Tel: +44 (0)121 778 2400    Email: info@e2elinkers.com
 
 
Visitot Visa
Our Values

We are an open and flexible organization, willing to learn and adapt to the changing requirements of our clients

With our combined industry and HR experience of more than 20 years, we feel we have the ability to move mountains

With our dedication and our client centric approach, we have been able to carve a niche in this highly competitive industry

We are known for providing quick and efficient recruitment and immigration services and have helped thousands of people get better jobs in the UK by bridging the gap between reputable organizations and quality talent.

We consistently strive to enhance the value and quality of our services and are always open to feedback which has enabled us to evolve ensuring continuous improvement along the way.

Our team works in a collaborative way, supporting each other and lending our expertise in all our transactions to offer the best in quality service

Our Mission
We are a dedicated and hard working team of consultants, working towards the common goal of creating an environment of global recruiting without any boundaries and strive to become a leader in providing full scale recruitment and immigration services which is our goal We want to be known for our client centric approach and our dedication to meeting mutually determined and accepted results

Visitorís Visa

You can come to the UK as a visitor, however, on a visitorís visa, you can stay in the UK for a maximum of 6 months only and If you want leave to remain in the UK for a longer period, you will have to apply for a different visa category and there are several different categories of visitor visas

Such as:
  • Tourist Visa: If you are visiting the UK as a tourist or for visiting friends, you can apply for the general visitor visa
  • Family Visitor: If you want to visit members of your family in the UK, you can apply for this visa
  • Child Visitor: this is applicable to children aged under 18 years, who want to come to the UK for up to 6 months this includes children who want to study in the UK for up to 6 months.
  • Business Visitor: this is applicable to those who want to come to UK on business and can include academic visitors, medical practitioners and others
  • Permitted Paid Engagements: this is applicable to visitors who are invited to the UK for their skills and expertise in a particular field and usually for the duration of one month and those applying for this visa do not need to be sponsored. This is usually for lecturers, visiting examiners, lawyers and other professionals
  • Prospective Entrepreneur: this is applicable to visitors who are in discussion with the UK government or any venture capitalist to set up, join or take over a business in the UK and visitors with this visa can stay in the UK for up to 6 months
  • Prospective Student Visitor: this is applicable to those who come to the UK as a prospective student visitor and is only for those students who intend to study in the UK and apply through the tier 4 visa category
  • Parent of a Child at School: this is applicable to parents of children less than 12 year old, who are receiving education in the UK under the tier 4 child visa
  • Visiting Sportsperson: a sports visitor can come to the UK to take part in any sporting event and may apply as a sports visitor or as a visitor undertaking permitted paid engagement
  • Visiting Entertainer: this is applicable to entertainers who are coming to the UK to give an audition or you perform in the UK as an entertainer.
  • Visitors for Marriage or Civil Partnership: this is applicable to visitors who intend to get married or enter into a civil partnership in the UK but plan to leave the UK soon after.
  • Visitors for Private Medical Treatment: this is applicable to those who plan to come to the UK to receive medical treatment and short term care.
  • Visitors in Transit: visitors who plan to pass through the UK on their way to another country can apply for this visa. Transit visas do not allow a person to remain in the UK for more than 48 hours.
How Can We Help?

We can help you find out which visa category is most suitable for you before you apply and can also scrutinize your documentation to ensure you have all the pre- requisite documents to get the visa you require. We can file your applications for you and give any legal guidance required during the course of the application process.
Back to top